hacienda del teatro
22nd + 24th January

The “Teatro de los Andes” and the Iliad inspired by Homer
A documentary film by Reinhard Manz,
Matthias Rebstock and Daniel Ott

Filmtage Solothurn

 www.stadtkinobasel.ch  

 

PESSOARES
17th – 20th + 30th April
1st – 4th May


A music theatre installation inspired by
“The Book of Disquiet” by Fernando Pessoa (World Premiere)

Staatsbank Berlin

A project of the University of the Arts Berlin

photos Pessoares

 

ojota I
23rd of May

Christian Dierstein, solo percussion.
Works by Daniel Ott and others.

Forum Neue Musik Luzern
KLEINTHEATER

   

 

ora et labora – oder:
alp / auf / fahrt
part l: prozession
part ll: beichtstuhl
29. Juni –
15 Oktober

2 landscape sound installations – in collaboration with
mit Hugo Gretler (UA)

As part of the “klangraum heiligkreuz”, Entlebuch/CH

Organised by: Verein Kunst und Kultur auf Heiligkreuz

 

 

skilift/klang
schiefer/klang
29th of June

skilift/klang
for percussionist, wind orchestra, ski-lift masts
& Bell-ringing (World Premiere)

Werner Hasler, trumpet
Benjamin Brotbeck, Markus Lauterburg, Nathan
Bucher, Christian Buchser, David Meier, Michael
Engel, percussion

schiefer/klang
for folk trio, lifting platform &
1 Entlebucher storyteller (World Premiere)

Walter Meier, speaker
Domenic Janett, clarinet
Hans Hassler, accordion
Jan Schlegel, electric bass

Heiligkreuz im Entlebuch b. Schüpfheim/LU

 

 

stromwärts.rauschen/fall
15th of August 9pm
until 16th of August
8am




Landscape sound installation (World Premiere)

Stephan Froleyks, tuba
John Eckhardt, double bass
Peter Niklas Wilson, double bass
Niggi Wüthrich, trumpet
Benedikt Bindewald, violin
Josa Gerhard, violin

Rümlingen Festival (Switzerland)

As part of the “witterung.stromaufwärts”
collaborative composition installation by
15 composers

www.neue-musik-ruemlingen.ch  

 

Klangkunstbühne
September/October

International masterclass with: Sylvie Fleury, Christina Kubisch,                             Marie Jo Lafontaine, Georges Aperghis, Dieter Schnebel, Hans Wüthrich,           Philippe Gaulier, Jurij A. Vasiljev, Ruedi Häusermann, Penelope Wehrli,               Achim Freyer, Manos Tsangaris

 www.udk-berlin.de/klangkunstbuehne

 

 

4/10
4th /5th October

Music theatre (World Premiere)

Festspielhaus Hellerau / Dresden
17th “Dresdener Tage der zeitgenössischen Musik” (Dresden Contemporary Music Festival)

Ensemble SurPlus
(Silvia Kurz, James Avery, Jürg Kienberger, u.a.)