QUERSTRÖMUNG 2

21st of January                   8 p.m.

 

for percussion and audio tape

Christian Dierstein, percussion

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden in Museum Frieder Burda

 

Festpielhaus Baden-Baden

 

 

 

 

QUERSTRÖMUNG 2

17th of March                    4 p.m.

 

for percussion and audio tape

Christian Dierstein, percussion

Berliner Festpiele | MaerzMusik 2013, Radialsystem V

 

www.maerzmusik.de

 

 

 

 

QUERSTRÖMUNG 2

5th of May                          8 p.m.

 

for percussion and audio tape

Christian Dierstein, percussion

museum schloss moyland

 

Schloß Moyland

 

 

 


9/5
9. Mai
5 p.m.

 


room-composition for akkordion, e-guitar, percussion, 4 voices, 3 Paetzold-flutes and  4 strings

NUMEN, Jesuitenkirche Luzern

 

www.studio-klangraum.ch

 

 


9/5
12. Mai
5 p.m.

 


room-composition for akkordion, e-guitar, percussion, 4 voices, 3 Paetzold-flutes and  4 strings

NUMEN, Cathédrale Lausanne

 

www.studio-klangraum.ch

 

 


9/5
20. Mai
7.30 p.m.

 


room-composition for akkordion, e-guitar, percussion, 4 voices, 3 Paetzold-flutes and  4 strings

NUMEN, Leonhardskirche Basel

 

www.studio-klangraum.ch

 

 


9/5
18. Juni
8 p.m.

 


room-composition for akkordion, e-guitar, percussion, 4 voices, 3 Paetzold-flutes and  4 strings

NUMEN, Münster in Bern

 

www.studio-klangraum.ch

 

 


Ton&Tal

Valli&Intervalli
15. - 24. August


 


What is the sound of Switzerland? An Expedition.

Ensemble Ton&Tal:
Shirley Anne Hofmann (euphonium, trumpet, akkordion), Co Streiff (alto-saxophon), Hans Koch (soprano-saxophon, bass-clarinette), Peter Schärli (trumpet), Balthasar Streiff (trumpet, alphorn, büchel), Samuel Stoll (horn, alphorn, büchel), Stephen Menotti (Posaune), Hans Hassler (akkordion, clarinette), Christophe Dufaux (akkordion), Marcel Oetiker (schwyzerörgeli), Christoph Brunner (percussion, Christian Dierstein (percussion), Benjamin Brodbeck (percussion)

Komponist/innen:
Annette Schmucki, Urban Mäder & Daniel Ott (everywhere) - Mario Pagliarani (Chiasso), Michael Riessler (Altdorf) & Jonas Kocher (Wasen i.E.) - sowie Ruedi Häusermann, Heinz Holliger, Andreas Schett, François Sarhan, Wael Sami Elkholy, Benjamin Brodbeck & Siegfried Friedrich (musik for a organ of annual fair)

Festival Rümlingen - Airolo - Altdorf *Alpentöne* - Luzern - Alpnach - Schüpfheim - Wasen i.E. - Langenthal - Rümlingen - Augst

 

www.tonundtal.ch

 

 

 

Isolde
12., 13. September
20.00 p.m.

14. September
18.00 p.m.

 

 

a piece of Richard Maxwell (UA)

direction: Richard Maxwell, music: Daniel Ott, stage design: Sascha von Riel, costume design: Romy Springsguth, dramaturgy: Stephanie Gräve

Theater Basel

 

www.theater-basel.ch

 

 


9/5
14. September
8.30 p.m.

 


room-composition for akkordion, e-guitar, percussion, 4 voices, 3 Paetzold-flutes and  4 strings

NUMEN, Grossmünster Zürich

 

www.studio-klangraum.ch